Pembroke County Bowling Association
Pembroke County Bowling Association - Logo

Pembroke County Bowling Association

Affiliated to the Welsh Bowling Association

News Report

Open Singles Winners

20/04/14

Open Singles Winner 2015: John Roberts (Tenby B.C.)

***

Open Singles Winners

1935 T.Warlow Tenby

Paul Diment (Tenby BC) Open Singles Winner 2014

1936 G. Johns Tenby

1937 L.W. Nuttall Pembroke Dock

1938 C. H. Silcox Haverfordwest

1939 V.Williams Goodwick

1940 W. Edington Milford Haven

1941/45 Not Played

1946 L.W. Nuttall Pembroke Dock

1947 L.W. Nuttall Pembroke Dock

1948 E. Morgan Tenby

1949 R. Young Tenby

1950 J.E. James Pembroke Dock

1951 L.T. Rees Haverfordwest

1952 L. Edwards Haverfordwest

1953 R. F. Diment Tenby

1954 W. F. Jones Tenby

1955 O. E. Davies Tenby

1960 A. Adams Tenby

1956 I.T Davies Haverfordwest

1957 R. Yolland Milford

1958 P. Sutton Pembroke Dock

1959 E. Dorling Tenby

1961 E. E. Nicholas Haverfordwest

1962 G. Evans Pembroke Dock

1963 J. E. James Pembroke Dock

1964 J. E. James Pembroke Dock

1965 A. Bowman Haverfordwest

1966 R. F. Diment Tenby

1967 I. T. Davies Haverfordwest

1968 R. A. Davies Haverfordwest

1969 W. J. Phillips Milford Haven

1970 C. H. John Tenby

1971 T. Thomas Saundersfoot

1972 J. Nicholl Tenby

1973 S. Edwards Pembroke Dock

1974 D. Poole Saundersfoot

1975 S. Edwards Pembroke Dock

1976 D. Griffiths Milford Haven

1977 G. Morris Saundersfoot

1978 W. D. Setterfield Milford

1979 A. Cummings Pembroke Dock

1980 D. Poole Saundersfoot

1981 G. Taylor Saundersfoot

1982 H. Guy Tenby

1983 R. B. Lawrence Pembroke Dock

1984 S. Evans Saundersfoot

1985 S. Evans Saundersfoot

1986 B. Davies Milford Haven

1987 P. Howells Haverfordwest

1988 P. Howells Haverfordwest

1989 A. Cummings Pembroke Dock

1990 G. Cavell Saundersfoot

1991 A. Muskett Tenby

1992 J. Dockerty Haverfordwest

1993 G. Jones Haverfordwest

1994 G. Jones Haverfordwest

1995 R. Fairhurst Haverfordwest

1996 I.Williams Pembroke Dock

1997 S. Poole Saundersfoot

1998 R Fairhurst Haverfordwest

1999 T Cummings Saundersfoot

2000 B.C.E.Thomas Haverfordwest

2001 S. Reese Whitland

2002 P. R. Diment Tenby

2003 D.Poole Saundersfoot

2004 J. Roberts Saundersfoot

2005 C. Jones Haverfordwest

2006 C. Court Whitland

2007 M. Bishop Saundersfoot

2008 M. Bishop Saundersfoot

2009 P. Carpenter Tenby

2010 P. Day Tenby

2011 C. Jones Haverfordwest

2012 P. Day Tenby

2013 S Reese Whitland

2014 P R Diment Tenby

2015 J. Roberts Tenby

2016 M. Jackson Tenby

2017 A. Evans Whitland

4 Views

Never miss an update

Follow the site to get the latest news and results straight to your email

Follow the website now